My Criticker scores:
91 Midnight Run (US, 1988)
78 Menace II Society (US, 1993)
77 Galaxy Quest (US, 1999)
75 The Sure Thing (US, 1985)
75 Excalibur (US, 1981)
74 A.I. Artificial Intelligence (US, 2001)
73 Hustle & Flow (US, 2005)
73 Alien 3 (US, 1992)
72 Ronin (US, 1998)
72 The Village (US, 2004)
71 Pineapple Express (2008)
68 That Thing You Do! (US, 1996)
62 The Falcon and the Snowman (US, 1985)
58 The Godfather Part III (US, 1990)
55 Session 9 (US, 2001)
48 Impulse (US, 1984)
47 Working Girl (US, 1988)
45 Contact (US, 1997)
45 Footloose (US, 1984)
32 Unlawful Entry (US, 1992)
16 Throw Momma from the Train (US, 1987)
Except for Throw Momma, they're all at least watchable. Footloose probably doesn't deserve such a low score, and I barely remember anything about Contact. Working Girl would be a pretty good movie with almost any other lead actress.