Top 500 (What I Haven't Seen):
-Princess Mononoke (Next film to be up for LOS)
-Chungking Express
-Three Colors: Red (Part of my LOS Dictation)
-Rashomon
-The Passion Of Joan Of Ark
-Hoop Dreams
-My Neighbor Totoro
-High And Low
-Scenes From A Marriage
-Ikiru (on my LOS)
-Naussica Of The Valley Of The Wind
-The General
-The Double Life Of Veronique
-Yi Yi
-Wings Of Desire
-The Thing
-Brighter Summer Day
-Tokyo Story
-In a Lonely Place
-Army Of Shadows
-Werckmeister Harmonies
-Children Of Paradise
-Playtime
-Persona
-Shop Around The Corner
-High Fidelity
-Eureka
-Cleo From 5 To 7
-Sweet Smell Of Success
-The Battle Of Algiers
-La Jetée
-Last Year At Marienbad
-The Best Years Of Our Lives
-Fanny And Alexander
-La Haine
-Pather Panchali
-Sherlock Jr.
-Only Angels Have Wings
-Secrets And Lies
-The Life And Death Of Colonel Blimp
-Songs From The Second Floor
-The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
-Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter, And Spring
-Happy Together
-The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
-I Fidanzati
-Still Walking
-In America
-CINECAST!ing Amal
-My Darling Clementine
-Stalag 17
-All That Jazz
-Il Posto
-The Grand Illusion
-My Winnipeg
-Sátántangó
-Andrei Rublev (on my LOS)
-The Return
-Memories Of Murder
-Peeping Tom (on my LOS)
-Winter Light
-Friday Night
-Jeanne Dielman
-Celebration
-Mon Oncle
-Rio Bravo (on my LOS)
-After Life
-Jules And Jim
-Red Beard
-A Woman Under The Influence
-The Exterminating Angel
-My Night At Maud's
-Long Day Closes
-Time Of The Gypsies
-Nights Of Cabiria
-Vertical Ray Of The Sun
-Stalker
-Welfare
-Underground
-Seven Brides For Seven Brothers
-Syndromes And A Century
-Man Escaped
-Love Me Tonight
-Hiroshima Mon Amour
-The Gleaners And I
-Night And Fog
-Stardust Memories
-Platform
-35 Shots Of Rum
-Out Of The Past
-After The Wedding
-Tampopo
-A Christmas Story
-An Angel At My Table
-Naked
-Never Cry Wolf
-Whisper Of The Heart
-Sex, Lies, And Videotape
-Dead Man
-Life Is Beautiful (will be watching in class)
-Perfect Blue
-Barbarian Invasions
-Imitation Of Life
-La Dolce Vida (watching tomorrow)
-A Short Film About Love
-The Spirit Of The Beehive
-Castle In the Sky
-The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, And Her Lover
-Late Spring
-Shoot The Piano Player
-The Conformist
-A Woman Is A Woman
-American Movie
-Harakiri
-Nashville
-Paprika
-Young Girls Of Rochefort
-What Time Is It There?
-Ashes And Diamonds
-Fallen Angels
-House
-Beau Travali
-Day For Night
-The Leopard
-The Wages Of Fear
-Picnic At Hanging Rock
-Another Year
-Killer Of Sheep
-Howl's Moving Castle
-Gregory's Girl
-Lucky Star
-World Of Apu
-Close Up
-Millenium Mambo
-Ordet
-The Hole
-Daguerreotypes
-Three Colors: White (Part of my LOS dictation)
-The Man With A Movie Camera
-Mary And Max
-Tale Of Tales
-Meet Me In St. Louis
-Raise The Red Lantern
-Paris Is Burning
-Devils On The Doorstep
-The Five Obstructions
-Sans Soleil
-Together
-Innocence
-Letter To Three Wives
That is an embarrassing amount.