1. The Artist (****)
2. The Social Network (****)
3. Hugo (****)
4. Moneyball (****)
5. The Tree of Life (***1/2)
6. Inception (***1/2)
7. The Kids Are All Right (***1/2)
8. Midnight in Paris (***1/2)
9. The Fighter (***)
10. The King's Speech (***)
11. Toy Story 3 (***)
Haven't seen:
127 Hours, Black Swan, The Descendants, ELIC, The Help, True Grit, War Horse, Winter's Bone