I like most of these. There are at least 3 good choices for each category, I think. Could have used more Pi, Lincoln (in the top 2 cats), Anna Karenina, and Cloud Atlas, all of which placed above The Master and ZDT and Django for me. Still, since Moonrise Kingdom was my top film of the year I'll be happy to vote for it in a lot of things.