Tier 10 films: (Masterpiece/Great)
American Movie
All About My Mother
Not One Less
Rosetta
The Wind Will Carry Us
6ixtynin9
Persian Series #2
Persian Series #3
Postmen in the Mountains
Tier 9 Films: (high/medium Very Good)
Mr. Death: The Rise and Fall of Fred A. Leuchter, Jr.
Toy Story 2
Time Regained
The Limey
Persian Series #1
Wonderland
Boys Don't Cry
South Park: Bigger, Longer, and Uncut
Tier 8 Films: (low Very Good)
...Reel Five
eXistenZ
Fantasia 2000
Ratcatcher
Three Kings
The Dark Tower
Tier 7 Films: (high Good)
Summer of Sam
The Five Senses
The Talented Mr. Ripley
Mystery Men
Galaxy Quest
The Sixth Sense
The Insider
Tier 6 Films: (mid Good)
The Straight Story
Topsy-Turvy
Tier 5 Films: (low Good)
The Color of Paradise
Election
Straight from the Heart (Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam)
Sweet and Lowdown
Bowfinger
Eyes Wide Shut
Fight Club
Juha
The Ninth Gate
Office Space
Audition
Tier 4 Films: (Fair)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Being John Malkovich
Better Living Through Circuitry
Buena Vista Social Club
Gorgeous
My Best Fiend -- Klaus Kinski
Titus
American Beauty
The Hurricane
The Road Home
Tier 3 Films: (Fair)
8 1/2 Women
American Pimp
Beau Travail
Dead or Alive
Donten seikatsu
The Iron Giant
The Muse
When the Day Breaks
Magnolia
Analyze This
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
American Pie
The Blair Witch Project
Man on the Moon
Notting Hill
Ringu 2
The Matrix
Tier 2 Films: (Poor)
The Green Mile
My Neighbors the Yamadas
Brother
The World Is Not Enough
Tier 1 Films: (Poor/Crap)
Angela's Ashes
Sicilia!
How's Your News?
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Three of my tier 10 films I am definitely rewatching. I may revisit others, with the most likely being Fight Club, Magnolia and American Beauty. Being John Malkovich is a possibility.