I'm a bit late (and it's based on the German release), but here it is. Didn't watch nearly as much movies as I wanted to:
10. Creed
9. Tallulah
8. Zootopia
7. The Revenant
6. Grüße aus Fukushima (GER, Dorris Dörrie)
5. Spotlight
4. La La Land
3. Room
2. Arrival
1. Kimi no Na Wa