10. Nausicaa - The best, and probably least watched Miyazaki film.
9. Pixote - The best film ever made using non-professional actors.
8. Naked - There was a time in my life where this film could describe me perfectly.
7. Ballad of Narayama - One of those movies that forever burn into your mind.
6. Chuchelo - A very personal film for me.
5. Andrei Rublev - Tarkovsky's best and most accesible work.
4. The Isle - Kim Ki Duk's best.
3. Autumn Marathon - The best movie about male sexuality ever made.
2. Together - Not many movies can make me smile throughout fewer still can make me tear up, this one can do both.
1. Woman in the Dunes - I am yet to meet a person who would outright dislike it.