I'm pretty much done with my most of my 07 movies (except for a couple of filmspot nominees that I'll get to eventually) so I figure I better post my list.
81.Lions for Lambs
80. Hitman
79. Good Luck Chuck
78. The Heartbreak Kid
77. The Golden Compass
76. The Great Debaters
75. Reno 911: Miami
74. La Vie En Rose
73. Across the Universe
72. 300
71. 1408
70. Evan Almighty
69. Reign Over Me
68. The Ten
67. Disturbia
66. I Am Legend
65. Grindhouse
64. Rocket Science
63. King of California
62. Starter for 10*
61. God Grew Tired of Us*
60. Reign Over Me
59. Year of the Dog
58. Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
57. Tekkonkinkreet*
56. Michael Clayton
55. Brand Upon The Brain*
54. The Savages
53. The Orphanage
52. 28 Weeks Later
51. Waitress
50. Lust, Caution
49. Sunshine
48. Control
47. No End In Sight
46. Talk To Me
45. A Mighty Heart
44. The Kite Runner
43. Atonement
42. The Lookout
41. The Simpsons Movie
40. Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
39. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
38. This Is England*
37. Charlie Wilson's War
36. Hot Fuzz*
35. Once*
34. Paprika*
33. American Gangster
32. I'm Not There
31. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters
30. Breach
29. Lars and the Real Girl
28. Paris, Je T'Aime*
27. I Don't Want To Sleep Alone*
26. Sicko
25. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
24. Rescue Dawn*
23. The Wind That Shakes The Barley*
22. Away From Her*
21. Persepolis
20. Superbad
19. 3:10 To Yuma
18. The Bourne Ultimatum
17. There Will Be Blood
16. Syndromes and a Century*
15. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days
14. Knocked Up
13. Eastern Promises
12. The Darjeeling Limited
11. Gone Baby Gone
10. Zodiac
09. 2 Days In Paris
08. After The Wedding*
07. Into The Wild
06. Blame It On Fidel!*
05. The Namesake*
04. Juno
03. No Country For Old Men
02. The Diving Bell And The Butterfly
01. Ratatouille
http://inthemoodforfilm.blogspot.com/2007/12/2007.htmlSome comments on the top 20 films can be found on the link