1. Umberto D. (Vittorio De Sica, 1952, italy)
2. I don’t want to sleep alone (Tsai Ming-liang, 2006, Taiwan)
3. Au hasard Balthazar (Robert Bresson, 1966, France)
4. The Elephant Man (david lynch, 1980, U.S.)
5. Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles (Chantal Akerman, 1975, Belgium)
6. L’enfant (Jean-Pierre Dardenne & Luc Dardenne, 2005, Belgium)
7. Before Sunset (Richard linklater, 2004, U.S.)
8. Shortbus (John Cameron Mitchell, 2006, U.S.)
9. Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma (Pier Paolo Pasolini, 1975, italy)
10. Safe (Todd Haynes, 1995, U.S.)
11. Black Girl (Ousmane Sembene, 1966, Senegal)
12. La Captive (Chantal Akerman, 2000, Belgium)
13. Nuit et Jour (Chantal Akerman, 1991, Belgium)
14. Lights in the dusk (aki kaurimaki, 2006, finland)
15. Fat Girl (Catherine Breillat, 2001, France)
16. Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One (William greaves, 1966, U.S.)
17. Wanda (Barbara loden, 1970, U.S.)
18. Videodrome (david cronenberg, 1983, Canada)
19. Land of the Dead (george romero, 2005, U.S.)
20. Casablanca (Michael Curtiz, 1942, U.S.)
Really, Casablanca is Top 5, that was my only gaming of the system, i reckon i should have put it where it should be at 4 or 5. as other note, i reckon this list is pretty shifty, though my Top 10 are pretty solidly loved.