December's Top 10:1: Breathless (1960)
2: The Wizard of Oz (1939)
3: All About Eve (1950)
4: The Thin Red Line (1998)
5: Singin' in the Rain (1952)
6: Whistle and I'll Come to You (1968)
7: The Sound of Music (1965)
8: Monsters (2010)
9: Man on Wire (2008)
10: A Grand Day Out with Wallace and Gromit (1989)
Pleasant Surprises: Stone Into Steel (1960), Intermezzo (1939), A Hard Day's Night (1964)
Disappointments: Transformers (2007), Kiss Me Kate (1953), Dirty Dancing (1987)
It's Christmas, so lots of musicals and lots of rewatches. The only films in my top 10 that I hadn't seen before are Breathless, Man on Wire and Monsters.
Full watched list here