These, I think, haven't been mentioned...
Lost in Translation (2003)
I Heart Huckabees (2004)
Secretary (2002)
Moulin Rouge (2001)
Munich (2005)
Amélie (2001)
Team America: World Police (2004)
About a Boy (2002)
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)
The Motorcycle Diaries (2004)
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Casino Royale (2006)
Hot Fuzz (2007)
O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000)
The Hours (2003)
Stranger Than Fiction (2006)
Waitress (2007)
Chicken Run (2000)
Finding Nemo (2003)
Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)
Wordplay (2006)
The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)
The Sea Inside (2004)
8 Femmes (2002)
13 Tzameti (2006)
In Bruges (2008)
Most of that is more familiar fare, but still stuff that I find memorable from the past decade.