Not that I can tell. If you've rated films on imdb you can go to vote history and compare your rating to imdb, which I've found a few other good ones through (though I haven't rated consistently through imdb in a long time since I use Netflix now).
A few more anyway:
4. All The Queen's Men (3.5): Joey from Friends and Eddie Izzard cross-dress their way into getting the Enigma machine for England...or something. I liked this one a lot.
5. Idlewild (5.8 ): I actually have this on my films meriting distinction which is what I used earlier but I didn't bother to check because I figured it had to be over 6. Not so. Very creative musical from Outkast.
6. Coyote Ugly (5.3): Very touching film with great music. John Goodman delivers a solid performance here as the father.
7. Daddy Day Care (5.5): Yeah, the sequel looks horrible, but this one was actually a really funny and touching film about gender roles and men as parents.
8. Lady In The Water (5.8 ): Ok, I'm drifting further and further away from love, but I'd still say this M. Night is Fresh. Speaking of which, The Happening (5.2)
9. The Break-Up (5.9): Not my favorite but this is rather shocking because I thought this was a pretty widely appreciated comedy.
10. The Ringer (5.8 ): Farrelley Bros comedy about the special olympics with Johnny Knoxville...good enough I thought.
11. Eight Legged Freaks (5.4): Come on, this was a fun throwback to monster horror.
12. In Like Flint (5.9): That's my favorite movie, baby! (ok, not really)
13. On The Line (3.4): Come on, Lance Bass plays a heterosexual. Now that's acting.
14. The Pagemaster (4.9): Good to be reminded of this, it might need to be on my Top 50 Animated list.
Ok, ok, I'll stop.