1) Dnevnoy Dozor (Day Watch, Unrated, 2006) & Nochnoy Dozor (Night Watch, 2004)
2) Waitress (2007)
3) MASH (1970)
4) The Last Temptation Of Christ (1988)
5) The Prestige (2006)
6) Vidas Secas (Barren Lives, 1963)
7) Chelovek S Kino-apparatom (The Man With The Movie Camera, 1929)
Trick ‘R Treat (2007)
9) A Walk In The Sun (1945)
10) Scarface (1983)
I absolutely detest the first five, but numbers 6 through 10 either bore me or are just made very poorly, I don't detest them in any way. I would have included the 2004 Crash, but really, at this point in time that movie is hated more than loved. Natural Born Killers also would have made the list, but I was unsure whether the majority of people loved or hated that one.
Some honorable mentions,
Gilda (1946)
The English Patient (1996)
The Dark Crystal (1982)
Invasion Of The Body Snatchers (1978)
Jigokumon (Gate Of Hell, 1953)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1934)
Touching The Void (2003)
Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind (1977)
The Dark Knight (2008)
Gigi (1958)
Jules Et Jim (Jules And Jim, 1962)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)
Le Scaphandre Et Le Papillon (The Diving Bell And The Butterfly, 2007)
The Graduate (1967)
Chicago (2002)
Wong Fei Hung (Once Upon A Time In China, 1991)
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)
Mon Oncle D’Amérique (My American Uncle, 1980)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)
Blade Runner (1982)
Star Wars (Special Edition, 1977)
Akira (1988)