Working my way down the top 100 and picking out the ones I intensely dislike.
1. 2001
2. Strangelove
3. 400 Blows
4. Sunset Blvd.
5. Taxi Driver
6. Night of the Hunter
7. Badlands
8. Ran
9. Glengarry Glen Ross
10. Trainspotting
I only hate 2001 and Night of the Hunter.